Schools We Support

We proudly support students from North and South Decatur!

DCCSF Scholarship Winners

2020 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $7,106 for each year 4 YR – Jane Spreckelson

NORTH DECATUR - $4,737 for each year 4 YR – Joseph Bedel

SOUTH DECATUR - $7,106 for each year 4 YR – Kylie Owens

SOUTH DECATUR - $4,737 for each year 4 YR – Brogan Howard

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1,250

Olivia McGuire - SD

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1,000

Charles Frensemeier – SD

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1,000

Ashley Morford - ND

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1,000 for each of 4 years

Elana Bedel – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1,000 for each of 4 years

Brooke Tichenor – SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1,000

Sidney Parmer – ND

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1,354 - $1,484 each (in no particular order)

1. Olivia Vanderbur – ND

2. Alexis Fox – SD

3. Anna Johannigman - Marian University

 

GEORGE HAYES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP -$1,000 each

Emma Luttel – ND

Taylor Smith - ND

 

ARTHUR MOOR - $1,000 each

Conner Bower – SD

Victoria Storm - SD

Kalie Fry - SD

Claire Hamilton - SD

 

DOLLARS for SCHOLARS - $1,000

Brendan Spears – ND

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

1. Victoria Rodgers – ND

2. Zachary Kramer – ND

3. Craig Adams – ND

4. Olivia Bohman – ND

5. Tanisha Bushhorn – SD

6. Lydia Isenberg - SD

7. Sierra Kallie - SD

 

2018 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $8175 for each year 4 YR – Jacob Hartman

NORTH DECATUR - $5453 for each year 4 YR – Katherine Grote

SOUTH DECATUR - $8175 for each year 4 YR – Jennifer Peters

SOUTH DECATUR - $5453 for each year 4 YR – Kirby Owens

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1536

Braleigh Blauvelt – SD

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Amanda Hasselbring – ND

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Cole Bower – SD

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Luke Kinker – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Carl Kroger – SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Evan Smith – ND

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1654 (in no particular order)

1. Kiara Nobbe – ND

2. William Armand – SD

3. Krista Browder - SD

 

GEORGE HAYES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP -$1000

Megan Flynn – ND

 

ARTHUR MOOR - $1000

Zoey Nobbe – SD

 

ARTHUR MOOR LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Brooke Owens - SD

 

DOLLARS for SCHOLARS - $1000

Noah Giddings – SD

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

1. Paige Howell – ND

2. Alexis Brandenburg – ND

3. Michaela Lawrence – ND

4. Elias Watkins – SD

5. Jacob Johnson – Purdue

 

 

2017 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $7250 for each year 4 YR – Tyler Baur

NORTH DECATUR - $4362 for each year 4 YR – Olivia Shake

SOUTH DECATUR - $7250 for each year 4 YR – Brooke Helms

SOUTH DECATUR - $4362 for each year 4 YR – Lydia Wolterman

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years 

Emma Spreckleson

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Mackenzie Kopplin

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1330

Mackenzie Nobbe

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Haley Wessler

 

ROBERT & MARY FRIEDERSDORF LEGACY AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

William Smiley

 

SHIRK ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Kelsey Moorman

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Joseph Seiter

 

GEORGE HAYES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jessica Barkdull

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1432 (in no particular order)

Olivia Fry

Allison Byrd

Olibia Lambert

 

ARTHUR MOOR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Stacy Fox

 

ARTHUR MOOR LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Victoria Nash

 

DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS - $1000

Vanessa Veerkamp

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Eric Trenkamp

Alexis Jarman

Madalyn Nobbe

Jacob Johnson

 

2016 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $7000 for each year 4 YR – Adam Hartman

NORTH DECATUR - $4750 for each year 4 YR – Blair Kramer

SOUTH DECATUR - $7000 for each year 4 YR – Lilly Williams

SOUTH DECATUR - $4750 for each year 4 YR – Katelyn Caudill

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Megan Vandenbur – SD

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jaelyn Matthews – ND

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Zach Johnson – ND

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Stephanie Bedel – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Bobbie Shook – SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Derek Hocker – ND

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000 (in no particular order)

Mary Hughes – ND

Jordan Ortman – SD

Kerigan Wessler - ND

 

ARTHUR MOOR - $1000

Noah Nobbe – ND

 

DOLLARS for SCHOLARS - $1000

Joshua Geis – ND

Baker Howard – SD

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Aneka Bower – SD

Chayla Cox – SD

Jo Beth Martin – ND

Carlyn Johanningman – SD

Abby Land – ND

Kiley Stier – ND

Evan Wallpe - ND

 

2015 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Kyle Fogle

NORTH DECATUR - $3150.75 for each year 4 YR – Jacob Cole

SOUTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Haleigh Haining

SOUTH DECATUR - $3150.75 for each year 4 YR – Sarah Gilley

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Danny Dierckman – ND

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Dillion Siefert – ND

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Ashleigh Kramer – ND

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Hannah Andrews – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Nick Schwering– SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Eric Moorman – ND

 

GEORGE HAYES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Andrew Martin

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000 (in no particular order)

Nicholas Grissom

Logan Hobbs

Megan Niese

 

ARTHUR MOOR - $1000

Nicole Scott – ND

 

DOLLARS for SCHOLARS - $1000

Emily Kissel

Grant Veerkamp

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Laura Haunert

Austin Brown

Brian Williamson

Charles Metz

Brittany Koors

Emily Scott

Emilee Compton

 

2014 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $7500 for each year 4 YR – Alicia Yager

NORTH DECATUR - $5250 for each year 4 YR – Ashleigh Kramer

SOUTH DECATUR - $7500 for each year 4 YR – Mary Barnard

SOUTH DECATUR - $5250 for each year 4 YR – Taylor Kopplin

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1500

Andrew Wullenweber

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jared Bedel

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Page Smiley – ND

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Erin Hoeing – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Chelsea Franklin – SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Charles Gay – ND

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1400 (in no particular order)

Josie Clark

Shelby Fresnemeier

Mary Smith

 

ARTHUR MOOR - $1000

Emily Mapes

 

DOLLARS for SCHOLARS - $1000

Jennifer Gilly – SD

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Christopher Johanningman

Lauren Kinker

Kaitlynn Scheidler

Michaela Shake

Jared Wagner

Alison Wallpe

Anna Wallpe

Tyler Wamsley

 

2013 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Veronica Yager

NORTH DECATUR - $3406.75 for each year 4 YR – Michael Oestendorf

SOUTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Justin Hill

SOUTH DECATUR - $3406.75 for each year 4 YR – Taylor Barkdull

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jason Kirchhoff – ND

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Elizabeth Lecher – ND

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Brandon Hocker – ND

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Zachary Meyers – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Tressalynn Owens – SD

 

JEAN A. REED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Kelsey Johnson – ND

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000 (in no particular order)

Nicholas Gehrich – ND

Morgan Tomson – SD

Claire Smith - ND

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Jessica Cunningham – SD

John Hammersmith – ND

Sarah Horan – SD

Lindsay Nobbe – ND

Ray Ann Noble – ND

Kaitlynn Scheidler – ND

Oliva Smith – SD

Breanna Speer – SD

Jeffrey White - ND

 

2012 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Anthony Bedel

NORTH DECATUR - $3000 for each year 4 YR – Katelin Schomber

SOUTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Julie Mapes

SOUTH DECATUR - $3000 for each year 4 YR – Elizabeth Nobbe

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Mark Young – SD

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Ashley Hawkins – SD

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Danielle Wenning - SD

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Kyle Wallpe – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Kassidie Diekhoff – SD

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000 (in no particular order)

Jesse Walls – SD

Laura Blodgett – ND

Joel Walters - ND

 

JEAN A. REED SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jill Seiter - ND

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Caitlyn Ramsey – SD

Lynn Trenkamp – ND

Skyler Blauvelt – SD

Kassie DeArmos – SD

Michelle Trenkamp – ND

Ashley Schwering - ND

 

2011 WINNERS

LEHMAN SCHOLARSHIP

NORTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Alyson Hoeing

NORTH DECATUR - $3750 for each year 4 YR – Tara Lecher

SOUTH DECATUR - $5000 for each year 4 YR – Elise Armand

SOUTH DECATUR - $3750 for each year 4 YR – Ashleigh Ewing

 

RUSSELL CORYA MEMORIAL AG. SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Jessica Buening – ND

 

ROBERT FRIEDERSDORF MEMORIAL AG SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Alex Helms – SD

 

SHIRK ENGLISH - $1000

Devon Hudson – SD

 

SPARKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (North Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Julie Vaught – ND

 

RISK-SPARKS SCHOLARSHIP (South Decatur) - $1000 for each of 4 years

Ashley Lewellyn – SD

 

CECILIA SPRINGMEYER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - $1000 (in no particular order)

Kelsey Kramer – ND

Kelly Schwering – ND

Victoria Leffel – ND

 

JEAN A. REED SCHOLARSHIP - $1000

Amelia Daeger - ND

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS - $1000 (in no particular order)

Dakota Wamsley – SD

Jordan AmRhein – SD

Andrew Brunni – SD

Abigail Stewart – ND

Kayla Geis – ND

Cole Lienhoop – SD

Trent Johannigman – SD

Jacob Mattox - SD